Organizer:

Congratulations!

Congratulations to all the students who took the TOEFL Junior and Primary tests in 2021! Smart Education is excited to present the TOEFL Best of the Best Award 2021 to students who achieved excellent results in the TOEFL Junior/Primary Listening & Reading and Speaking tests.

These award winners are the top 55 students chosen from over 15,000 who sat for the tests in 2021. They would receive the TOEFL Best of the Best Award at our online ceremony, which will take place via Facebook LIVE on Aug 6, 2022 (Sat). The following is the list of our award winners (listed in no particular order):

2021 TOEFL Junior Best of the Best Awards in Hong Kong (Listed in no particular order):

Code School Class Name
TJ01 AD & FD POH Mrs Cheng Yam On School 博愛醫院歷屆總理聯誼會鄭任安夫人學校 5A Ho Chin Yau
TJ02 Baptist Lui Ming Choi Primary School 浸信會呂明才小學 N/A Tsui Tsz Sing
TJ03 Buddhist Chan Wing Kan Memorial School 佛教陳榮根紀念學校 5A Zeng Kerry
TJ04 Buddhist Lim Kim Tian Memorial Primary School 佛教林金殿紀念小學 5E Ling Wai Leung
TJ05 C.C.C. Kei Wan Primary School 中華基督教會基灣小學 5A Tang Oi Lam
TJ06 CNEC Lui Ming Choi Primary School 中華傳道會呂明才小學 6B Yim Ming Tsun Kurtis
TJ07 Conservative Baptist Lui Ming Choi Primary School 浸信宣道會呂明才小學 5誠 Tang Yeung Lok
TJ08 Fanling Assembly of God Church Primary School 基督教粉嶺神召會小學 5A Leung Pak Chuen
TJ09 HHCKLA Buddhist Chan Shi Wan Primary School 香海正覺蓮社佛教陳式宏學校 5A Lau Yin Fung
TJ010 HHCKLA Buddhist Wisdom Primary School 香海正覺蓮社佛教正慧小學 6B Ning Sophie
TJ011 Hoi Pa Street Government Primary School 海壩街官立小學 P5 Ng Charlotte Cheuk Ling
TJ012 Holy Trinity Primary School 聖三一堂小學 6B Wong E Ching
TJ013 Kowloon Tong School (Primary Section) 九龍塘學校(小學部) 5C Leng Si Yang Cathy
TJ014 Kwai Ming Wu Memorial School of The Precious Blood 寶血會伍季明紀念學校 5A Cheung Lok Yeung
TJ015 Lam Tin Methodist Primary School 藍田循道衛理小學 6A Lee Sze Nok
TJ016 Ma On Shan Ling Liang Primary School 馬鞍山靈糧小學 5E Tong King Wang
TJ017 Pentecostal Yu Leung Fat Primary School 五旬節于良發小學 6C Chung Hei Man Cambria
TJ018 Po Leung Kuk Lam Man Chan English Primary School 保良局林文燦英文小學 6B Ho Cheuk Kiu Hayla
TJ019 Po Leung Kuk Castar Primary School 保良局世德小學 N/A Wan Tsz Kit
TJ020 Precious Blood Primary School (South Horizons) 海怡寶血小學 6A Wong Ho
TJ021 S.K.H. Ma On Shan Holy Spirit Primary School 聖公會馬鞍山主風小學 6E Lau Ki Tak Janea
TJ022 S.K.H. Tsing Yi Chu Yan Primary School 聖公會青衣主恩小學 4E Leung Kei Tung
TJ023 S.K.H. Tsing Yi Estate Ho Chak Wan Primary School 聖公會青衣邨何澤芸小學 5E Xiao Jiaer
TJ024 S.K.H. Yan Laap Primary School 聖公會仁立小學 5E Chan Lok Lam Ethan
TJ025 Sacred Heart Canossian School 嘉諾撒聖心學校 4B Forcella Gaia
TJ026 Sham Tseng Catholic Primary School 深井天主教小學 5B Cheung Ho Tsz
TJ027 Shatin Government Primary School 沙田官立小學 5B Ho Hui Ching
TJ028 Si Yuan School of the Precious Blood 寶血會思源學校 6D Chan Pak San
TJ029 Stewards Pooi Kei Primary School 培基小學 3D Lai Kayden
TJ030 STFA Wu Siu Kui Memorial Primary School 順德聯誼總會胡少渠紀念小學 5B Cheng Jing Ying
TJ031 T.W.G.Hs Sin Chu Wan Primary School 東華三院冼次雲小學 6C Lau Wing Ching
TJ032 T.W.G.Hs. Tang Shiu Kin Primary School 東華三院鄧肇堅小學 5A Lam Hau Ching Hypatia
TJ033 Tai Po Old Market Public School (Plover Cove) 大埔舊墟公立學校(寶湖道) 6A Lam Sze Yui Hayden
TJ034 The Education University of Hong Kong Jockey Club Primary School 香港教育大學賽馬會小學 5C Liu Yiqi
TJ035 The Salvation Army Tin Ka Ping School 救世軍田家炳學校 4H Yum Yat Nok
TJ036 Tsuen Wan Public Ho Chuen Yiu Memorial Primary School 荃灣公立何傳耀紀念小學 5D Fu Ho Yin
TJ037 TWGHsLI CHI HO PRIMARY SCHOOL 東華三院李賜豪小學 N/A Chan Shun Ngai
TJ038 PLK Camões Tan Siu Lin Primary School 保良局陳守仁小學 N/A So Ling Yin
TJ039 Maryknoll Convent School (Primary Section) 瑪利諾修院學校(小學部) 5B Pang Nga Lai Alyssa
TJ040 Diocesan Girls' Junior School 拔萃女小學 N/A Yip Kristen Ho Yan

2021 TOEFL Primary Best of the Best Awards in Hong Kong (Listed in no particular order):

Code School Class Name
TP01 Baptist Rainbow Primary School 浸信會天虹小學 4D Wong Douglas
TP02 CCC Wanchai Church Kei To Primary School (Kowloon City) 中華基督教會灣仔堂基道小學(九龍城) 3F Lee Man Hei
TP03 Holy Trinity Primary School 聖三一堂小學 3C Wong E One
TP04 Lui Cheung Kwong Lutheran Primary School 路德會呂祥光小學 4A Au Suet Kiu
TP05 Ma On Shan Ling Liang Primary School 馬鞍山靈糧小學 4D Chan Ho Ching
TP06 Ng Clan's Association Tai Pak Memorial School 吳氏宗親總會泰伯紀念學校 4A Cheung Hei Ching
TP07 Ng Wah Catholic Primary School 天主教伍華小學 4B Wan Kai Fung
TP08 Precious Blood Primary School (South Horizons) 海怡寶血小學 3D Sze Nap Ching Charmaine
TP09 STFA Lee Kam Primary School 順德聯誼總會李金小學 3B Lai Sing Yu
TP010 T.W.G.Hs. Tang Shiu Kin Primary School 東華三院鄧肇堅小學 4E Wong Lok Tung
TP011 The Salvation Army Tin Ka Ping School 救世軍田家炳學校 3G Huang Wing Yiu
TP012 TWGHs Chow Yin Sum Primary School 東華三院周演森小學 P4 Chan Choi Yeew
TP013 TWGHs Wong Yee Jar Jat Memorial Primary School 東華三院王余家潔紀念小學 5D Chan Long Yat
TP014 Maryknoll Convent School(Primary Section) 瑪利諾修院學校(小學部) 3C Leung Hei Yin Sophia
TP015 TWGHs Wong See Sum Primary School 東華三院黃士心小學 3B Lam Ho Kwan

We will interview the award winners, as well as their principals and teachers. They will share with us their English Language learning experience. Please stay tuned! You can also find more details on our website www.MySmartEDU.com/TOEFLAward2021.

If you have any enquiries, please contact us by phone (+852 2851 3822), fax (+852 2851 8422) or email (info@mysmartedu.com).